版本说明

COPYRIGHT:

The elements constituting this website, which was developed by Kineka, are protected by applicable legislation in terms of copyright, trademark law, laws protecting drawings and models, and unlawful competition.  The content includes in particular the architecture, the graphic design (including colours, fonts and graphic organisation of the windows), as well as any information or elements available on the website, such as texts, articles, photos, illustrations, images, trademarks and logos, data, databases and any audible elements (such as voices, music or sounds), fixed or animated visuals (such as graphic animations or audiovisual sequences), specific software developments and downloadable programmes.

THE CONTENT IS THE PROPERTY OF GIRUS:

Any reproduction, representation, dissemination and/or exploitation of all or part of the content, by any means, in any form or for any purpose whatsoever, is prohibited without prior express written authorisation from GIRUS. In any case, and subject to the above, any elements used must be accompanied by a clear indication of their source (this website and GIRUS) as well as, if applicable, the name of the author. Any person who does not respect the applicable legal provisions is guilty of copyright infringement and is liable to criminal prosecution, notwithstanding any other claims lodged by GIRUS.

LIABILITY:

GIRUS disclaims all warranties as to the content, in particular those pertaining to its quality, suitability for any particular use, property or absence of copyright infringement. Furthermore, GIRUS disclaims all liability for any direct, indirect or incidental damage or loss of data or profits resulting from or linked to the use or operation of this website and its content. Furthermore, the website may contain inaccuracies or typographical errors. This site is regularly modified and updated. In this respect, GIRUS reserves the right to make any modification or correction it sees fit at any time. The external links given on this website will take you out of it. These links are provided for your convenience only, and are not approved or endorsed by Girus. The said external sites are not controlled by GIRUS. The brands, product or service names, domain names and company names stated on this website remain the property of their respective owners. The mention of links, brands, names, services, domain names and other company names does not imply any connection with GIRUS or its products, services, brands, or names.

CONFIDENTIALITY – COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA:

GIRUS never requests personal information from users (name, address, email address, occupation, etc.). However, to obtain certain information or to receive documents, you may be required to sign in and provide certain personal details. GIRUS hereby informs you that any personal data you submit online will only be used by GIRUS, who is responsible for processing and storing it. This data will not be passed on to any third parties other than those hosting our website or involved in its content or management. These third parties are bound by a confidentiality agreement and are not entitled to use this data for any purpose other than running or managing the site. GIRUS undertakes to take all reasonable measures at its disposal to keep this personal data confidential. In this respect, GIRUS hereby informs you that this site and its database, which is liable to contain this personal data, have been declared to the French data protection authority (Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés). Furthermore, GIRUS reminds you that, in compliance with the French data protection act dated 6 January 1978 as subsequently modified, you have a right to access, modify or delete your personal data. You can exercise this right at any time by sending a letter to:

GIRUS SIEGE SOCIAL
24, rue Desnos
(1, rue Francis Carco)
69120 Vaulx-en-Velin
France

The modification or deletion will be carried out as soon as possible, at the latest eight working days after receipt of your request. GIRUS would like to stress that certain information that does not represent personal data and that therefore cannot be used to identify you may be saved by our servers (type of internet browser used, IP address, etc.). Furthermore, when you connect to our web server, it may send a small quantity of data to your browser that will be stored on your computer’s hard disk. This data is called a cookie: it records information concerning your computer’s activity at our site (the pages you have consulted, the date and time they were browsed, etc.), which we will be able to access when you return to our site. Your browser contains an option that enables you to refuse cookies. This will not prevent you connecting to our website but it could make pages slower to load.

COMMENTS OR MODIFICATIONS:

If you have any comments or suggestions you would like to make to help us improve the website, you can write to us at the following address:

GIRUS SIEGE SOCIAL
24, rue Desnos
(1, rue Francis Carco)
69120 Vaulx-en-Velin
France